Oxfordshire Cricket Association 2019
 

Division  7 South

  Home Side   Away Side Venue Home Side Score Away Side Score Result  


04-05-2019

  Chinnor v Faringdon II Chinnor 131 all out
Sam McKay 42
Billy Morris 7.0-0-21-3
166 for 7 wkts
Dave Johnson 37
Simon Cornish 62
Simon Cornish 9.0-0-21-3
Faringdon II win by 35 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Quinn, David
Umpires:
Franklin, Alan
  Harwell International v Bampton II Harwell International 103 for 4 wkts
Ramesh Radharapu 42
Lee Bainbrigge 6.0-3-8-3
99 all out
Terry Sweeney 41
Harwell International win by 6 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Oakley, Ken
Umpires:
Adnan (Kilkenny), Jamil
  Sunningwell II v Wootton and BH II Sunningwell 56 all out
Matty Purbrick 32
Sidantha Wijenayake 5.1-1-8-4
Pete Whinfrey 9.0-1-30-3
90 all out
Harpett Singh 9.0-2-13-5
Wootton and BH II win by 34 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Fagan, Brian
Umpires:
Hamp (Oxenford), Tim


11-05-2019

  Faringdon II v Bampton II Faringdon 241 for 8 wkts
Dave Johnson 67
Piers Batchelor 37
Jonathan Ritchie 67*
Andy Liddiard 8.0-0-46-4
124 all out
Jacob Bootay 53
Joshua Norris 9.0-0-52-3
Martin Landray 6.0-0-36-3
Faringdon II win by 117 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Woodward, Dave
Umpires:
Brooks (Risinghurst), Kyle
  Kilkenny II v Harwell International Shilton Park Playing Fields 152 for 3 wkts
Steven Lazarus 54
Andrew Ashman 34*
Luke Pilling 9.0-4-15-3
151 all out
Joe Braham 57
Kilkenny II win by 7 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Friend, Martin
Umpires:
Day , Linda
  Marcham II v Sunningwell II Freeland 90 all out
Deepak Patel 9.0-1-27-3
94 for 4 wkts
Colin Thorpe 44*
Paul Wiggins 9.0-1-17-3
Sanjay Kumar 7.0-1-24-3
Sunningwell II win by 6 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Coate, Andrew
Umpires:
Smith, Barrie
  Wootton and BH II v Chinnor Wootton and BH 54 all out
Edward Burn 37
206 for 7 wkts
Kevin Slatter 81
Lee Anning 33*
Guy Redgard-Siler 9.0-5-21-4
Chinnor win by 152 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Knight, Phil
Umpires:
Kite, Raymond


18-05-2019

  Marcham II v Faringdon II Freeland 151 for 9 wkts
Charlie Mason 36
Stephen Hill 35
Adam Grady 34
Adam Grady 8.0-1-25-3
150 all out
Iain Church 32
Jonathan Ritchie 9.0-0-29-3
Andy Liddiard 9.0-0-29-3
Marcham II win by 1 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Hawkins , Steve
Umpires:
Cherry , Tony


25-05-2019

  Kilkenny II v Faringdon II Shilton Park Playing Fields 97 for 7 wkts
Adam Lee 30
Luke Pilling 9.0-2-34-4
Mykel Ryan 8.1-0-31-3
96 all out
Kevin Huxtable 9.0-0-36-3
Alistair Hunt 9.0-0-47-4
Kilkenny II win by 3 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Knight, Phil
Umpires:
Bell, Ian
  Marcham II v Harwell International Freeland 135 for 7 wkts
Stephen Hill 41
Andrew Chalmers 9.0-2-27-4
136 for 7 wkts
Joe Braham 5.0-0-23-4
Harwell International win by 3 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Fagan, Brian
Umpires:
Qureshi, Zaheer


01-06-2019

  Bampton II v Kilkenny II Bampton 78 all out
Joshua Norris 7.0-0-53-4
249 for 6 wkts
Duncan Macdonald 101
Chris May 79
Luke Pilling 9.0-1-20-5
Kilkenny II win by 171 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Thompson (Steventon), Jon
Umpires:
Busby, Simon
  Harwell International v Sunningwell II Harwell International 124 for 7 wkts
Nitin Tandon 46
Joe Wellings 37*
Joe Braham 6.0-3-13-3
Saumya Mukherjee 3.0-2-5-3
123 all out
John Smith 34
Colin Thorpe 49
Paul Wiggins 9.0-3-24-4
Harwell International win by 3 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Rockall (Dorchester), Kim
Umpires:
Jeeves, Britford
  Marcham II v Wootton and BH II Freeland 92 all out
Richard Wightman 34*
95 for 3 wkts
Johnnie Fisher 52
Rubban Gill 9.0-4-8-5
Wootton and BH II win by 7 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Trinder (Kilkenny), Chris
Umpires:
Bell, Ian


08-06-2019

  Sunningwell II v Chinnor Sunningwell 54 all out 210 for 3 wkts
Kevin Slatter 45
Jamie Maloney 56*
Sam McKay 69*
Sam McKay 3.0-0-9-6
Chinnor win by 156 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Henshall, Steve
Umpires:
Platt (Dorchester), Harry
  Wootton and BH II v Harwell International Wootton and BH 206 for 5 wkts
Johnnie Fisher 109*
Tony Fisher 37
Simon Steer 9.0-0-32-3
Rubban Gill 8.0-0-35-4
150 all out
Praveen Mutchumari 40
James Goldsby-west 31
Lee Gallington 9.0-2-31-4
Wootton and BH II win by 56 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Williams (Bampton), Matt
Umpires:
Deakin (Bampton), John


15-06-2019

  Chinnor v Wootton and BH II Chinnor 103 for 8 wkts
Kevin Slatter 31
Lee Anning 8.0-2-15-3
102 for 9 wkts
Johnnie Fisher 30
Harpett Singh 8.0-0-26-3
Chinnor win by 2 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Peddy , David
Umpires:
Allen , Chris
  Faringdon II v Sunningwell II Faringdon n/a n/a Match abandoned  View Result Card n/a
Umpires:
Hamilton, Roderick
Umpires:
Pratley (Witney Swifts), Rob
  Harwell International v Kilkenny II Harwell International 119 for 1 wkts
Nitin Tandon 43
Matthew Davies 37*
Praveen Mutchumari 30*
115 all out Harwell International win by 9 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Denton, Mike
Umpires:
Oldfield, Joe
  Marcham II v Bampton II Freeland 55 all out
Adam Grady 6.0-0-32-3
56 for 5 wkts
Gerald Holford 32*
Callum Rossie 6.0-2-6-3
Jacob Bootay 6.0-1-9-4
Bampton II win by 5 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Kite, Raymond
Umpires:
Ravichandaran (Wolvercote), Sid


22-06-2019

  Harwell International v Chinnor Harwell International 147 for 8 wkts
Joe Braham 65
Chaitanya Nadipelli 33
149 for 5 wkts
Sam McKay 43
Ben Taunton 42*
Chinnor win by 5 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Hamilton, Roderick
Umpires:
Bell, Ian
  Kilkenny II v Marcham II Shilton Park Playing Fields 106 for 6 wkts
Gary Doggett 38*
Luke Pilling 9.0-1-22-3
105 all out
Charlie Mason 34
Andrew Chalmers 30
Andrew Chalmers 9.0-4-15-3
Kilkenny II win by 4 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Webster , Colin
Umpires:
King (Bampton), Russell
  Sunningwell II v Bampton II Sunningwell 96 all out
Sidantha Wijenayake 9.0-4-19-3
99 for 5 wkts
John Deakin 45
Edgar Easterbrook 9.0-2-22-3
Callum Rossie 9.0-2-36-3
Bampton II win by 5 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Coate, Andrew
Umpires:
Chamberlain, Richard
  Wootton and BH II v Faringdon II Wootton and BH 243 for 5 wkts
Johnnie Fisher 40
Edward Burn 44
Mark Bell 53*
Keith Howkins 35*
Simon Steer 8.0-1-20-3
Harpett Singh 6.0-0-17-3
52 all out Wootton and BH II win by 191 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Busby, Simon
Umpires:
Friend, Martin


29-06-2019

  Bampton II v Harwell International Bampton 128 all out
Gerald Holford 59
Harry Curtis 9.0-1-32-3
130 for 4 wkts
Joe Braham 48*
Lee Bainbrigge 8.0-1-36-4
Harwell International win by 6 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Jeeves, Britford
Umpires:
Friend, Martin
  Faringdon II v Chinnor Faringdon n/a n/a Match conceded by Faringdon II n/a
Umpires:
Norris , Dave
Umpires:
Cook, Richard
  Kilkenny II v Wootton and BH II Shilton Park Playing Fields 99 all out
Nick Lister 34
100 for 2 wkts
Johnnie Fisher 62
Simon Steer 07.0-1-12-3
Wootton and BH II win by 8 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Faulkner, Paul
Umpires:
Shayler, Mike


06-07-2019

  Chinnor v Bampton II Chinnor n/a n/a Match conceded by Bampton II n/a
Umpires:
Halliday (Cairns Fudge), Andy
Umpires:
Acharya, Ketan
  Harwell International v Wootton and BH II Harwell International 145 for 5 wkts
Nitin Tandon 45
Charlie Bradley 9.0-2-32-3
142 for 8 wkts
Martin Bungay 33
Rubban Gill 34
Harwell International win by 5 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Chamberlain, Richard
Umpires:
Panting, Mike
  Sunningwell II v Marcham II Sunningwell 69 all out 158 for 5 wkts
Stephen Hill 61*
Andrew Chalmers 8.0-3-19-5
Marcham II win by 89 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Wardle, Paul
Umpires:
Terry, Sean


13-07-2019

  Faringdon II v Harwell International Faringdon 177 all out
Ben Nelson 56
Andy Liddiard 61
181 for 0 wkts
Nitin Tandon 100*
Max Schofield 49*
Lee Bainbrigge 9.0-2-55-3
Harwell International win by 10 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Boyce (Kidlington), Jonathan
Umpires:
Chamberlain, Richard
  Kilkenny II v Sunningwell II Shilton Park Playing Fields 237 all out
Duncan Macdonald 111
Alex Collett 33
Duncan Macdonald 9.0-1-16-4
Charlie Wood 8.3-0-35-5
134 all out
Colin Thorpe 51
Hariharan Paramasivan perumal 33
Andrew Barrett 5.0-0-15-3
Paul Wiggins 7.5-0-40-3
Kilkenny II win by 103 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Bell, Ian
Umpires:
Souch, Barry
  Marcham II v Chinnor Freeland 97 all out
Deepak Patel 9.0-1-32-5
Andrew Chalmers 9.0-1-38-3
187 all out
Matt Tapping 81
Sam McKay 6.0-4-11-3
Chinnor win by 90 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Denton, Mike
Umpires:
Oldfield, Joe


20-07-2019

  Bampton II v Faringdon II Bampton 93 all out
Tom Eagle 31
Joshua Norris 9.0-1-43-4
192 for 8 wkts
Mathew Hunt 55*
Venki Balaji 6.0-2-8-6
Faringdon II win by 99 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Knight, Phil
Umpires:
Oscroft , Max
  Kilkenny II v Chinnor Shilton Park Playing Fields 129 all out
Ali Chaudhry 36
Chris May 9.0-2-40-3
221 for 7 wkts
Jamie Maloney 50
Ben Taunton 48
Lee Anning 9.0-0-30-4
Chinnor win by 92 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Royle, Ian
Umpires:
Coate, Andrew
  Sunningwell II v Harwell International Sunningwell 117 for 9 wkts
Colin Thorpe 42
Paul Wiggins 36
Andrew Barrett 8.0-1-48-3
Alfie Beckett 6.0-0-30-3
218 for 9 wkts
Joe Braham 60
RK Ravichandran 31
Charlie Bradley 34
Stephen Boag 9.0-1-13-3
Saumya Mukherjee 9.0-5-16-3
Harwell International win by 101 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Dumbleton, George
Umpires:
Manson, Nigel
  Wootton and BH II v Marcham II Wootton and BH 174 for 8 wkts
Johnnie Fisher 71
Qasim Navqi 39
Simon Steer 9.0-3-12-3
Johnnie Fisher 7.0-2-4-4
60 all out
Gary Butler 9.0-1-21-4
Wootton and BH II win by 114 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Souch (Stanton Harcourt), Jacob
Umpires:
Kite, Raymond


27-07-2019

  Bampton II v Wootton and BH II Bampton      
Umpires:
Wardle, Paul
Umpires:
Terry, Sean
  Chinnor v Sunningwell II Chinnor      
Umpires:
Westcott
Umpires:
Westcott
  Faringdon II v Kilkenny II Faringdon      
Umpires:
Duthie, David
Umpires:
Stanton Harcourt
  Harwell International v Marcham II Harwell International      
Umpires:
Wootton and BH
Umpires:
Webster , Colin


03-08-2019

  Kilkenny II v Bampton II Shilton Park Playing Fields      
Umpires:
Coate, Andrew
Umpires:
Henshall, Steve
  Wootton and BH II v Sunningwell II Wootton and BH      
Umpires:
Henderson-Gibb , James
Umpires:
Marcham


10-08-2019

  Bampton II v Chinnor Bampton      
Umpires:
Peddy , David
Umpires:
Busby, Simon
  Marcham II v Kilkenny II Freeland      
Umpires:
Henderson-Gibb , James
Umpires:
Boyce (Kidlington), Jonathan


17-08-2019

  Bampton II v Marcham II Bampton      
Umpires:
Knight, Phil
Umpires:
Bell, Ian
  Chinnor v Harwell International Chinnor      
Umpires:
Thatcher, Derek
Umpires:
Anning, Tim
  Sunningwell II v Faringdon II Sunningwell      
Umpires:
How, Dave
Umpires:
Russell, Rod
  Wootton and BH II v Kilkenny II Wootton and BH      
Umpires:
Franklin, Alan
Umpires:
Ellam , Duncan


24-08-2019

  Bampton II v Sunningwell II Bampton      
Umpires:
Hook Norton
Umpires:
Souch, Barry
  Chinnor v Kilkenny II Chinnor      
Umpires:
Ellam , Duncan
Umpires:
Griffiths (Watlington), Mark
  Faringdon II v Wootton and BH II Faringdon      
Umpires:
Hamilton, Roderick
Umpires:
Bell, Ian


31-08-2019

  Chinnor v Marcham II Chinnor      
Umpires:
Franklin, Alan
Umpires:
Dorchester
  Harwell International v Faringdon II Harwell International      
Umpires:
Griffiths (Watlington), Mark
Umpires:
Snook, Rob
  Sunningwell II v Kilkenny II Sunningwell      
Umpires:
Busby, Simon
Umpires:
Woodward (Witney Swifts), Jonno
  Wootton and BH II v Bampton II Wootton and BH      
Umpires:
Risinghurst
Umpires:
Jeeves, Britford


07-09-2019

  Faringdon II v Marcham II Faringdon      
Umpires:
Huxford, Roger
Umpires:
Chipping Norton