Oxfordshire Cricket Association 2019
 

Division  5

  Home Side   Away Side Venue Home Side Score Away Side Score Result  


04-05-2019

  Chalgrove v Risinghurst II Chalgrove 73 all out
Nick Little 9.3-0-48-4
127 all out
Raj Kumar 44
Asif Khan 11.4-2-26-7
Risinghurst II win by 54 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Schneider , Neil
Umpires:
Busby, Pete
  EandW Hendred II v Letcombe EandW Hendred 200 for 7 wkts
Liam Richards 65
Ian Phillips 48
Garfield Simmons 39
Peter Beckley 12.0-4-45-3
243 for 9 wkts
James Palmer 36
Alex Simms 81
Phil Austin 58
Danny Taylor 12.0-0-64-4
Letcombe win by 43 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Mercer, Alan
Umpires:
Ali (Garsington & Cowley), Aijaz


05-05-2019

  Freeland v Wolvercote III Freeland 148 for 4 wkts
David Owen 47
Andy Warren 12.0-6-13-4
145 for 8 wkts
Philipp Lohan 44*
Freeland win by 6 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Giles, Kevin
Umpires:
Thatcher, Derek


11-05-2019

  Sunningwell v Chalgrove Sunningwell 101 for 5 wkts
Nigel Lovell 50*
Adam Duffield 8.0-2-25-3
100 all out
Heath Cooper 38*
Sunningwell win by 5 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Norris , Dave
Umpires:
Cook, Richard
  Tetsworth II v Freeland Tetsworth 30 for 2 wkts
Hamid Abdul 6.0-0-11-3
Clifford Jacobs 7.0-0-12-4
26 all out Tetsworth II win by 8 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Peddy , David
Umpires:
Henshall, Steve
  Wolvercote III v EandW Hendred II Brill 113 for 4 wkts
Alastair Dent 34*
Isaac Pullen 11.2-3-24-3
112 all out
Miles Martin 44
Wolvercote III win by 6 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
House , Kevin
Umpires:
Marsden, Trevor


18-05-2019

  EandW Hendred II v Tetsworth II EandW Hendred 182 for 8 wkts
Ian Phillips 88
Paul Ansty 10.0-1-64-4
Peter Beckley 12.0-0-73-3
279 all out
Reginald Isaac 37
Clifford Jacobs 47
Aaron Huish 100*
Sunil Gil 35
Clifford Jacobs 11.0-0-40-4
Tetsworth II win by 97 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Jeeves, Britford
Umpires:
Coate, Andrew
  Sunningwell v Letcombe Sunningwell 145 for 3 wkts
Dominic Whinfrey 101*
144 all out
Steve Lewis 57*
Sunningwell win by 7 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Sinfield, Mike
Umpires:
Duthie, David


25-05-2019

  Letcombe v Chalgrove Letcombe 72 all out 74 for 0 wkts
Nick Little 32*
Ben Little 39*
Heath Cooper 12.0-4-16-5
Richard Murphy 3.1-1-11-3
Chalgrove win by 10 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Baker, Alan
Umpires:
Webster , Andrew
  Risinghurst II v EandW Hendred II Risinghurst 198 for 9 wkts
Hassan Raza 38
Justin Sammuller 39
Ishaq Khademi 9.0-2-24-3
153 all out
Ivan Mulford 39
Ben Dickson 34
Samuel Forrest 8.0-0-36-3
Risinghurst II win by 45 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Friend, Martin
Umpires:
Duthie, David
  Wolvercote III v Sunningwell Brill 108 for 7 wkts
Harry Turner 12.0-6-32-3
106 all out
Martin Waugh 32
Nathan Himpson 7.0-3-15-3
Wolvercote III win by 3 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Kite, Raymond
Umpires:
Allen , Chris


01-06-2019

  Chalgrove v Freeland Chalgrove 73 for 2 wkts
Ben Little 32
Joe Chown 7.0-1-19-3
Richard Murphy 5.2-2-3-4
72 all out Chalgrove win by 8 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Busby, Pete
Umpires:
Coate, Andrew
  Letcombe v Wolvercote III Letcombe 177 all out
Paul Hume 72
Danny Taylor 52
Danny Taylor 12.0-1-42-4
Jerry May 11.0-0-67-3
232 for 8 wkts
Sahil Agarwal 115
David Quinn 31*
Kunal Gupta 12.0-3-58-3
Harry Turner 12.0-3-38-3
Wolvercote III win by 55 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Denton, Mike
Umpires:
Oldfield, Joe
  Sunningwell v Tetsworth II Sunningwell 83 all out
Nathan Himpson 6.0-0-41-3
Sanjay Kumar 2.0-0-5-3
250 all out
Clifford Jacobs 122
Hamid Abdul 36
Tetsworth II win by 167 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Last, Victor
Umpires:
Woodward, John


08-06-2019

  Freeland v EandW Hendred II Freeland 112 for 4 wkts
Marc Buckingham 55
Marcus Hall 9.5-2-21-5
111 all out Freeland win by 6 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Cooper, Ken
Umpires:
Webster , Colin
  Risinghurst II v Sunningwell Risinghurst 79 for 7 wkts
Joshua Swadling 7.0-0-24-4
78 all out Risinghurst II win by 3 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Kite, Raymond
Umpires:
Ravichandaran (Wolvercote), Sid
  Tetsworth II v Letcombe Tetsworth 240 all out
James Crook 85
Sunil Gil 6.0-1-11-4
Hamid Abdul 5.0-2-11-3
52 all out
David Buckle 9.4-0-45-6
Tetsworth II win by 188 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Schneider , Neil
Umpires:
Busby, Pete
  Wolvercote III v Chalgrove Brill n/a n/a Match abandoned  View Result Card n/a
Umpires:
Dumbleton, George
Umpires:
Manson, Nigel


15-06-2019

  Chalgrove v EandW Hendred II Chalgrove 58 all out
Joe Chown 11.0-2-19-3
145 all out
Dom Mckenna 50
Peter Beckley 11.0-3-28-6
EandW Hendred II win by 87 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Fagan, Brian
Umpires:
Henshall, Steve
  Letcombe v Risinghurst II Letcombe 63 for 7 wkts
Alex Simms 7.0-1-25-3
62 for 7 wkts
Asif Khan 8.0-5-8-4
Letcombe win by 3 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Hewitt (Kidlington), Paul
Umpires:
Bell, Ian
  Tetsworth II v Wolvercote III Tetsworth 145 for 6 wkts
Clifford Jacobs 32
Hamid Abdul 33
Aaron Huish 45*
141 for 7 wkts
Daniel Crouch 39
Sami Khawaja 33
Neil Sadler 9.0-1-32-3
Tetsworth II win by 4 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Franklin, Alan
Umpires:
Wardle, Paul


22-06-2019

  Chalgrove v Tetsworth II Chalgrove 138 all out 139 for 5 wkts
Delroy Cyrus 39
Aaron Huish 54*
Delroy Cyrus 7.0-0-18-4
Tetsworth II win by 5 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Panting, Mike
Umpires:
Knight, Phil
  Freeland v Sunningwell Freeland 117 for 4 wkts
Marc Buckingham 43
Tom Lay 49
Simon Brown 9.0-5-22-3
Jack Buckingham 11.0-2-38-3
Andy Warren 7.4-3-22-3
116 all out
Dominic Whinfrey 74
Andrew Claydon 6.2-3-17-3
Freeland win by 6 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Dumbleton, George
Umpires:
Manson, Nigel
  Wolvercote III v Risinghurst II Brill 132 all out
Harry Turner 70
135 for 3 wkts
Matt Kennedy 32
Raj Kumar 73*
Ishaq Khademi 9.0-2-25-3
Joshua Swadling 8.1-0-46-3
Asif Khan 6.0-1-35-3
Risinghurst II win by 7 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Peddy , David
Umpires:
Kite, Raymond


29-06-2019

  Letcombe v EandW Hendred II Letcombe 186 all out
Zeeshan Najmi 37
Steve Lewis 30
Alex Simms 51
Jerry May 12.0-2-47-6
186 for 7 wkts
Dom Mckenna 52
Andy Broadbent 43
Miles Martin 50
Peter Beckley 10.0-1-46-3
Paul Ansty 12.0-1-62-3
Miles Martin 12.0-2-35-3
Match tied  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Sinfield, Mike
Umpires:
Ravichandaran (Wolvercote), Sid
  Risinghurst II v Chalgrove Risinghurst n/a n/a Match conceded by Chalgrove n/a
Umpires:
Huxford, Roger
Umpires:
0
Chipping Norton
  Wolvercote III v Freeland Brill 115 all out 116 for 1 wkts
Richard Howe 55*
Simon Brown 9.1-1-27-3
Freeland win by 9 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Cherry , Tony
Umpires:
Busby, Pete


06-07-2019

  Chalgrove v Sunningwell Chalgrove 129 all out
Matt Skilleter 36
Heath Cooper 8.0-3-9-3
Tom McDermot 5.3-0-20-4
71 all out
Rohan Hariharan 5.0-0-26-4
Chalgrove win by 58 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Cordelia Williams
Harwell International
Umpires:
Qureshi, Zaheer
  EandW Hendred II v Wolvercote III EandW Hendred 178 for 7 wkts
Dan Atkins 41
Ian Phillips 34
Jason Briggs 34
Paul Ansty 11.0-1-49-3
Ian Phillips 10.0-1-39-5
90 all out
David Quinn 11.0-0-51-3
EandW Hendred II win by 88 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Webster , Colin
Umpires:
Oscroft , Max
  Freeland v Tetsworth II Freeland 99 all out
Jack Buckingham 9.0-3-44-3
101 for 5 wkts
Clifford Jacobs 63*
Nigel Huish 7.0-2-23-3
Noman Nisar 6.0-0-24-5
Tetsworth II win by 5 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Ingham (Hook Norton), Mark
Umpires:
Friend, Martin


13-07-2019

  Letcombe v Freeland Letcombe 137 all out
Jake Wagg 42
Danny Taylor 12.0-2-39-7
Zeeshan Najmi 4.5-0-21-3
116 all out
Jack Buckingham 30
Marcus Hall 10.0-0-40-5
Letcombe win by 21 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Panting, Mike
Umpires:
Coate, Andrew
  Sunningwell v EandW Hendred II Sunningwell 278 for 7 wkts
Nigel Lovell 46
Dominic Whinfrey 166*
Geoff Corps 30
Adam Duffield 8.0-0-32-3
Nathan Himpson 6.0-0-29-4
129 all out
Paul Ansty 31
Miles Martin 12.0-3-31-3
Sunningwell win by 149 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Wardle, Paul
Umpires:
Henderson-Gibb , James
  Tetsworth II v Risinghurst II Tetsworth 298 for 8 wkts
James Crook 60
Aaron Huish 145*
Sunil Gil 8.0-1-20-4
158 all out
Evan Davies 43
Silas Pill 37
Asif Khan 9.0-1-53-3
Tetsworth II win by 140 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Fagan, Brian
Umpires:
Snook, Rob


20-07-2019

  Letcombe v Sunningwell Letcombe 127 all out
Steve Lewis 48
Alex Simms 12.0-6-16-5
159 for 9 wkts
Andrew Claydon 9.1-0-34-5
Ben Roberts 7.0-2-29-3
Sunningwell win by 32 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Ravichandaran (Wolvercote), Sid
Umpires:
Mercer, Alan
  Risinghurst II v Freeland Risinghurst 98 all out
Dominic Gurden 44
James Cole 12.0-1-74-3
Asif Khan 12.0-3-29-3
199 for 7 wkts
Richard Howe 71
David Owen 32
Simon Brown 12.0-2-21-3
Marcus Hall 6.5-1-18-5
Freeland win by 101 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Baker, Alan
Umpires:
Henderson-Gibb , James
  Tetsworth II v EandW Hendred II Tetsworth 239 for 9 wkts
James Crook 31
Aaron Huish 75
Noman Nisar 35
Sunil Gil 7.0-2-25-3
109 all out
Jason Fisher 48
Peter Beckley 12.0-0-54-3
Ben Dickson 10.0-0-46-3
Tetsworth II win by 130 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Peddy , David
Umpires:
Qureshi, Zaheer


27-07-2019

  Chalgrove v Letcombe Chalgrove 49 for 4 wkts
Richard Murphy 9.0-4-14-5
48 all out Chalgrove win by 6 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Henderson-Gibb , James
Umpires:
Thatcher, Derek
  EandW Hendred II v Risinghurst II EandW Hendred 112 all out
Liam Richards 32
Peter Beckley 10.5-2-36-3
113 for 3 wkts
Marc Bransby 48*
Raj Kumar 35
James Cole 12.0-2-27-4
Hassan Raza 4.3-2-13-4
Risinghurst II win by 7 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
House , Kevin
Umpires:
Griffiths (Watlington), Mark
  Sunningwell v Wolvercote III Sunningwell 194 for 6 wkts
Richard Smith 43
Richard Sutton 52
Adam Duffield 10.0-4-26-5
124 all out Sunningwell win by 70 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
White, Melvin
Umpires:
Jeeves, Britford


03-08-2019

  Freeland v Chalgrove Freeland 115 for 2 wkts
John McGrady 64*
Simon Brown 12.0-4-31-4
Kester Sharpe 5.0-1-17-3
114 all out
Tom Bowden 41*
Freeland win by 8 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Cooper, Ken
Umpires:
Friend, Martin
  Tetsworth II v Sunningwell Tetsworth 165 for 4 wkts
James Crook 32
Aaron Huish 41
Ayman Aman 39*
Reginald Isaac 33*
Sunil Gil 12.0-3-37-3
163 for 7 wkts
Nigel Lovell 50
Richard Sutton 79*
Tetsworth II win by 6 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Whittaker (Garsington and Cowley), Dennis
Umpires:
Poulter (Risinghurst), Nick


10-08-2019

  Chalgrove v Wolvercote III Chalgrove 150 for 6 wkts
Ben Little 60
James Atkins 39*
154 for 4 wkts
Phil Walsh 57*
Wolvercote III win by 6 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Oldfield, Joe
Umpires:
Fagan, Brian
  EandW Hendred II v Freeland EandW Hendred 61 for 5 wkts
Miles Martin 12.0-2-32-4
Peter Beckley 12.0-3-26-4
60 all out
Andy Warren 10.0-2-25-3
EandW Hendred II win by 5 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Webster , Andrew
Umpires:
Duthie, David
  Letcombe v Tetsworth II Letcombe 132 for 7 wkts
James Palmer 49
Alex Simms 39
Steve Lewis 7.0-0-41-3
177 for 8 wkts
James Crook 53
Ayman Aman 36
Sunil Gil 10.0-0-31-4
Tetsworth II win by 45 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Jeeves, Britford
Umpires:
Sinfield, Mike
  Sunningwell v Risinghurst II Sunningwell 159 all out
Dominic Whinfrey 95
Ben Roberts 11.3-3-29-6
99 all out
Ishaq Khademi 9.0-1-25-3
Asif Khan 10.4-1-49-3
Justin Sammuller 6.0-0-29-4
Sunningwell win by 60 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Knight, Phil
Umpires:
Franklin, Alan


17-08-2019

  EandW Hendred II v Chalgrove EandW Hendred 170 for 9 wkts
Andy Broadbent 63
Liam Richards 30
Samuel Forrest 10.0-0-59-4
173 for 9 wkts
James Ball 35
Heath Cooper 55
Chalgrove win by 3 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Loutit, Andrew
Umpires:
Jeeves, Britford
  Risinghurst II v Letcombe Risinghurst 132 all out
Raj Kumar 46
James Cole 12.0-1-54-4
159 all out
Jerry May 11.0-1-37-3
Letcombe win by 27 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Ravichandaran (Wolvercote), Sid
Umpires:
Kite, Raymond
  Wolvercote III v Tetsworth II Brill 72 all out 73 for 0 wkts
Clifford Jacobs 37*
Sunil Gil 4.0-1-5-5
Tetsworth II win by 10 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Wardle, Paul
Umpires:
Terry, Sean


24-08-2019

  Risinghurst II v Wolvercote III Risinghurst 202 for 6 wkts
James Cole 53
Ashish Nandan 36
Raj Kumar 53*
Asif Khan 12.0-4-35-3
Ripon Masih 12.0-2-47-4
138 all out
Harry Turner 67
Risinghurst II win by 64 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Marsden, Trevor
Umpires:
Henshall, Steve
  Sunningwell v Freeland Sunningwell 195 for 8 wkts
Nigel Lovell 72
Andy Smith 46
Nathan Himpson 12.0-3-44-4
172 all out
Sam Walker 31
Billy Rendell 42
Billy Rendell 10.0-1-38-4
Sunningwell win by 23 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Huxford, Roger
Umpires:
Pashley, Keith
  Tetsworth II v Chalgrove Tetsworth 52 for 1 wkts
Aaron Huish 10.0-3-13-6
Nigel Huish 9.0-2-27-4
48 all out Tetsworth II win by 9 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Cherry , Tony
Umpires:
Hawkins , Steve


31-08-2019

  EandW Hendred II v Sunningwell EandW Hendred 153 for 9 wkts
Miles Martin 47
154 for 3 wkts
Nigel Lovell 49
Andrew Claydon 10.0-0-38-3
Rohan Hariharan 11.0-1-43-3
Sunningwell win by 7 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Denton, Mike
Umpires:
Stevens (Shrivenham), Julian
  Freeland v Letcombe Freeland 139 for 2 wkts
Marc Buckingham 32
Richard Howe 42
Andy Warren 12.0-5-32-4
Marcus Hall 9.0-0-24-4
136 all out
Steve Lewis 31
Freeland win by 8 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
How, Dave
Umpires:
Webster , Andrew
  Risinghurst II v Tetsworth II Risinghurst 85 all out
Rajaguru Perisamy 10.0-3-31-3
Justin Sammuller 7.2-0-43-4
134 all out
Sunil Gil 32
Aaron Huish 12.0-5-28-6
Tetsworth II win by 49 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Terry, Sean
Umpires:
Wardle, Paul


07-09-2019

  Freeland v Risinghurst II Freeland 98 all out
Marc Buckingham 37
Simon Brown 12.0-3-25-5
Jack Buckingham 8.5-1-25-3
75 all out
Justin Sammuller 8.0-0-43-3
Ripon Masih 3.5-2-4-3
Freeland win by 23 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Oliver, Martin
Umpires:
Wardle, Paul
  Wolvercote III v Letcombe Cutteslowe Park 196 all out
Phil Walsh 42
Irfan Shah 71
Irfan Shah 9.0-1-31-3
107 all out
Steve Lewis 32
Sam May 10.3-2-39-5
Wolvercote III win by 89 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Sinfield, Mike
Umpires:
Coate, Andrew